Get started10 Dunniwood Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 7JP). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 35.6% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 29.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
10 Dunniwood Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2023
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of new pitched roof above existing flat roof extension to front, erection of single storey extension to rear of existing attached garage (incorporating new pitched roof overall) and ground floor conservatory extension to rear of detached house
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.4% per year over 4 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 10 Dunniwood Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,315
Street avg £2,155
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

13 July 2007Most recent
£250,000
+61.3%over 3 years19 September 2003
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7JP: £286,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
DN4 7HL
Bawtry Road/Warren Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hatchell Wood Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB