Get started4 Brocklesby Drive is a property in Doncaster (DN4 7FA). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 138 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (165 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 19.4% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2025
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£314,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Brocklesby Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,283
Street avg £2,193
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 164 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

11 September 2015Most recent
£314,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7FA: £375,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
DN4 7FA
Cammidge Way/Stayers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hatchell Wood Primary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB