Get started11 Acacia Road is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 6NR). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 36% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £147,500 in September 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Acacia Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£147,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Acacia Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,639
Street avg £1,350
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 September 2023Most recent
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 6NR: £123,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DN4 6LD
Birch Road/Lilac Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hawthorn Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB