Get started29 Langsett Court is a five-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5PW). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1770 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £394,000 is 21.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 164 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £325,000 in May 2020.
29 Langsett Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2021
29 Langsett Court has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on 29 Langsett Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 9 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 9 years.
29 Langsett Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,976
Street avg £1,885
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey pitched roof extension and new roof to existing conservatory both to rear of detached house
Extension: Rear of property
ERECTION OF PITCHED ROOF CONSERVATORY TO REAR OF DETACHED HOUSE
15 May 2020Most recent
£325,000
+18.6%over 8 years19 August 2011
£274,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5PW: £275,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DN4 5PB
Lakeside Boulevard/Langsett Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB