Get started20 Chester Drive is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5NS). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 14.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 20% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £228,500.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 20 Chester Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,970
Street avg £2,448
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

31 July 2020Most recent
£228,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5NS: £192,100 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Gliwice Way/Elter Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB