Get started21 Bridge Road is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5LS). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 46.7% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £135,000 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Bridge Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
On habitable rooms, 21 Bridge Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,378
Street avg £1,605
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

18 April 2019Most recent
£135,000
-3.6%over 11 years14 December 2007
£140,000
+7.7%over 1 year5 July 2006
£130,000
+116.7%over 4 years28 March 2002
£60,000
+40.5%over 5 years27 September 1996
£42,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5LS: £190,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Hall Cross Lower School/St Augustine's Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bessacarr Primary. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.