Get started28 Crown Drive is a mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 5FU). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 98 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 23 EPCs). Sold September 2022 for £209,999. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Crown Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 28 Crown Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £2,463
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

23 September 2022Most recent
£209,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5FU: £205,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
Carr House Road/Belle Vue Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB