Get started25 Kentmere Drive is a six-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5FL). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 27.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £328,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Latest sale on 25 Kentmere Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 15 years.
£328,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 15 years.
25 Kentmere Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,216
Street avg £1,670
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

1 November 2019Most recent
£328,000
+21.5%over 5 years27 June 2014
£270,000
-7.5%over 5 years18 July 2008
£292,000
-1.7%over 2 years9 September 2005
£297,000
+29.2%over 1 year26 June 2004
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5FL: £289,950 (2024–2014).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
DN4 5LS
Stoops Lane/Hennings Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bessacarr Primary. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.