Get started16 Hamilton Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 110 m² this is the 30th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–110 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Held since December 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 34.6% below the postcode norm.
16 Hamilton Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 16 Hamilton Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,363
Street avg £2,037
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

29 December 2005Most recent
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5DL: £110,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
DN4 5DL
Carr House Road/St. Helens Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Lakeside Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB