Get started2 Travis Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 39 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–50 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 29% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 sits 139.5% above the 2003 sale of £43,000. At 39 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 9 EPCs).
2 Travis Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Travis Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 29.0% per year over 2 years.
£43,000
Growth on file: 29.0% per year over 2 years.
Years Held for 2 Travis Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,103
Street avg £1,250
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shady Side/Sailsbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 August 2003Most recent
£43,000
+72.0%over 2 years22 June 2001
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0DD: £52,500 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
DN4 0BQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Hexthorpe Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.