Get started5 Travis Court is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 50 m² this is the 7th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–50 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since May 2011.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 sits 94.4% above the 2020 sale of £54,000. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £54,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Travis Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
5 Travis Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 22 years.
£54,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 22 years.
5 Travis Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,080
Street avg £1,253
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 November 2020Most recent
£54,000
-9.2%over 6 years21 March 2014
£59,500
-18.5%over 8 years20 May 2005
£73,000
+69.8%over 1 year23 July 2003
£43,000
+126.3%over 4 years7 May 1999
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0DD: £52,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
DN4 0BQ
Shady Side/Sailsbury Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hexthorpe Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.