Get started94 Ramsden Road is a mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 51.9% above the 2023 sale of £77,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£99/sq ft) was about 66.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). Sold March 2023 for £77,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 28 years.
£77,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 94 Ramsden Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,069
Street avg £815
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Urban Road/Stone Close Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 March 2023Most recent
£77,000
+94.9%over 4 years1 June 2018
£39,500
+51.9%over 15 years4 April 2003
£26,000
+62.5%over 3 years30 April 1999
£16,000
-20.0%over 3 years30 June 1995
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0BN: £78,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DN4 0AT
Closest school
0.7 km
Balby Central Primary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.