Get started13 Stoneclose Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in May 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have lagged Doncaster HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 101.8% above the 2025 sale of £55,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£72/sq ft) was about 41.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £55,000 in February 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Stoneclose Avenue's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 18 years.
£55,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 13 Stoneclose Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£775
Street avg £689
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Urban Road/Ellerker Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 February 2025Most recent
£55,000
-17.3%over 3 years21 January 2022
£66,500
+38.5%over 1 year18 December 2020
£48,000
-26.2%over 14 years29 August 2006
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0BB: £65,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DN4 0ST
Closest school
0.4 km
St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.