Get started15 Dentons Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9JF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 740 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in May 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 38.2% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 25.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it's 16.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 9 EPCs).
15 Dentons Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2019
15 Dentons Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 8 years.
£109,950
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 15 Dentons Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,600
Street avg £1,861
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

26 May 2010Most recent
£109,950
+75.9%over 7 years6 August 2002
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9JF: £154,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DN20 9QA
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB