Get started3 Dentons Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9JF). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 32% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 52.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in May 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 83 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 9 EPCs).
3 Dentons Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 20 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 20 years.
3 Dentons Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,807
Street avg £1,835
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 May 2020Most recent
£150,000
+20.0%over 12 years25 May 2007
£125,000
+10.6%over 1 year7 November 2005
£113,000
+25.6%over 1 year1 April 2004
£90,000
+136.8%over 4 years22 December 1999
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9JF: £165,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN20 9QA
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.