Get started17 Dentons Way is a semi-detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9JF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 75.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last sale on file: £165,000 in October 2024.
Price for 17 Dentons Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 30 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 30 years.
17 Dentons Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,391
Street avg £1,762
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2024Most recent
£165,000
+101.2%over 10 years21 February 2014
£82,000
-31.7%over 9 years27 September 2004
£120,000
+200.4%over 4 years6 July 2000
£39,950
-2.6%over 5 years30 January 1995
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9JF: £154,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.