Get started6 Kingfisher Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 21.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £163,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Kingfisher Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 17 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 6 Kingfisher Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,734
Street avg £1,546
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

6 August 2021Most recent
£163,000
+26.4%over 4 years30 June 2017
£129,000
+9.3%over 3 years21 February 2014
£118,000
-5.6%over 5 years28 July 2008
£125,000
-10.7%over 3 years25 October 2004
£140,000
+23.9%25 June 2004
£112,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FN: £172,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DN20 9QA
Closest school
0.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.