Get started21 Kingfisher Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FN). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 18.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Kingfisher Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 19 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 21 Kingfisher Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,768
Street avg £1,545
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2023Most recent
£175,000
7 January 2022
£175,000
+27.7%over 6 years8 May 2015
£137,000
-8.7%over 8 years7 November 2006
£150,000
+21.0%over 2 years25 June 2004
£123,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FN: £170,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DN20 9EF
Closest school
0.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.