Get started10 Kingfisher Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FN). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 20.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £172,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Kingfisher Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 21 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 10 Kingfisher Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,720
Street avg £1,546
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 May 2025Most recent
£172,000
+33.3%over 7 years1 February 2018
£129,000
+9.3%over 3 years24 October 2014
£118,000
+3.5%over 10 years25 June 2004
£113,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FN: £170,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DN20 9QA
Closest school
0.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.