Get started19 Kingfisher Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FN). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Held since June 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 sits 65.8% above the 2004 sale of £119,995.
19 Kingfisher Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 19 Kingfisher Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,304
Street avg £1,560
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2004Most recent
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FN: £172,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DN20 9QA
Closest school
0.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.8dB