Get started7 Swift Drive is a detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FL). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 71 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 sits 70.5% above the 2003 sale of £165,995.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2025
7 Swift Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Swift Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,361
Street avg £1,663
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

10 October 2003Most recent
£165,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FL: £180,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DN20 9AR
Closest school
0.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.6dB