Get started29 Swift Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FL). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2021. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 10% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £180,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
29 Swift Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 21 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 29 Swift Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,818
Street avg £1,657
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2025Most recent
£180,000
+9.1%over 3 years10 December 2021
£165,000
+50.0%over 14 years13 July 2007
£110,000
-12.0%over 3 years11 June 2004
£124,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FL: £164,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN20 9QA
Closest school
0.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.