Get started14 Swift Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FL). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 20% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 71 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2022 for £265,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Swift Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 18 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 14 Swift Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,767
Street avg £1,657
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

4 February 2022Most recent
£265,000
+28.0%over 5 years20 January 2017
£207,000
-1.4%over 10 years15 September 2006
£210,000
+10.5%over 2 years19 December 2003
£189,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FL: £180,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN20 9AR
Closest school
0.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.