Get started1 Swift Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FL). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 29.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 37.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £195,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Swift Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 16 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 1 Swift Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,097
Street avg £1,653
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

22 November 2019Most recent
£195,000
+8.3%over 13 years30 June 2006
£179,995
+2.9%over 2 years21 May 2004
£174,950
+34.6%over 8 months26 September 2003
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FL: £180,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN20 9EF
Closest school
0.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.