Get started23 Tudor Court is a semi-detached house in Draycott, Derby, Derby (DE72 3YQ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 65 m² this is the 6th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–154 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 35 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £170,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 65 m² it's 27% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 33 EPCs).
23 Tudor Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 15 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 15 years.
23 Tudor Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,615
Street avg £2,170
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

1 June 2023Most recent
£170,000
+21.4%over 4 years15 February 2019
£140,000
-3.4%29 November 2018
£145,000
-9.4%over 10 years27 June 2008
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3YQ: £185,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Gypsy Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Draycott Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.