Get started6 Meadow View Court is a two-bedroom property in Risley, Derby, Derby (DE72 3TW). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in January 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£138,000
Growth on file: -6.5% per year over 7 years.
17 January 2012Most recent
£138,000
-37.3%over 6 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadow View Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

31 January 2005
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3TW: £175,000 (2023–2016).
8 Meadow View Court Derby Road Risley Derby
Sold Dec 2023
4 Meadow View Court Derby Road Risley Derby
Sold Sept 2021
5 Meadow View Court Derby Road Risley Derby
Sold Dec 2019
3 Meadow View Court Derby Road Risley Derby
Sold Nov 2016
2 Meadow View Court Derby Road Risley Derby
Sold Oct 2014
DE72 3TD
Closest school
0.3 km
Risley Lower Grammar CE (VC) Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.