Get started7 Chester Close is an end-of-terrace house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 20.8% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £92,705.
7 Chester Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£92,705
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Chester Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,495
Street avg £1,640
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

24 May 2019Most recent
£92,705
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2EJ: £120,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Aston-on-Trent Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB