Get started18 Richmond Village is a mid-terrace house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2EA). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft). At 57 m² this is the 21st smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–101 m². The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 31% below the 2018 sale of £339,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£553/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £339,000.
18 Richmond Village's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 18 Richmond Village stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,947
Street avg £4,527
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

27 December 2018Most recent
£339,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2EA: £235,000 (2025–2024).
21 Richmond Village Richmond Drive Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Jun 2025
10 Richmond Village Richmond Drive Aston On Trent Derby
Sold May 2025
40 Richmond Village Richmond Drive Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Apr 2025
8 Richmond Village Richmond Drive Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Dec 2024
24 Richmond Village Richmond Drive Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 4 years
DE72 2DY
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Aston-on-Trent Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB