Get started5 Bloomery Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Alfreton (DE55 7PY). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in April 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £473,000 is 24.5% above the 2017 sale price. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£379,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Bloomery Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,317
Street avg £2,391
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 167 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wingfield Road Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

26 April 2017Most recent
£379,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 7PY: £379,995 (2021–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
DE55 7HX
Closest school
0.9 km
Croft Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB