Get started14 Lisset Close is a detached house in Oakerthorpe, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 7NT). It has a recorded floor area of 261 m² (around 2809 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £696,000 is 16% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £600,000 in April 2023.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Latest sale on 14 Lisset Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£696,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£600,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 14 Lisset Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,299
Street avg £2,418
Floor Area
261 m²
Street avg 275 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Holm Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

21 April 2023Most recent
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 7NT: £650,000 (2022–2021).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
DE55 7SL
Closest school
1.1 km
South Wingfield Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB