Get started2 Laundry Houses is a property in Alfreton (DE55 7AH). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 32.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£129,950
Growth on file: 32.8% per year over 5 years.
20 August 2004Most recent
£129,950
+276.7%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chesterfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

17 December 1999
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 7AH: £214,000 (2025–2022).
DE55 7NE
Closest school
0.4 km
Croft Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.