Get started5 The Willows is a detached house in Shirland, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 6NG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 is 35.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2018 for £288,750.
5 The Willows's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£288,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 The Willows runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,208
Street avg £2,873
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 134 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

21 December 2018Most recent
£288,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 6NG: £415,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
DE55 6PB
Strettea Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Mickley Village Primary and Nursery School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB