Get started2 Brackenfield View is a detached house in Wessington, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 6NF). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 18.1% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £309,950.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£309,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Brackenfield View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,952
Street avg £2,766
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

5 June 2020Most recent
£309,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 6NF: £409,950 (2024–2021).
24 Brackenfield View Wessington Alfreton
Sold Jul 2024
22 Brackenfield View Wessington Alfreton
Sold May 2022
29 Brackenfield View Wessington Alfreton
Sold Oct 2021
31 Brackenfield View Wessington Alfreton
Sold Oct 2021
33 Brackenfield View Wessington Alfreton
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
DE55 6NB
Brackenfield Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Wessington Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB