Get started1 St Werburghs View is a detached house in Newton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 5UL). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in May 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 42.3% above the 2014 sale price.
1 St Werburghs View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2024
1 St Werburghs View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£212,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 St Werburghs View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,868
Street avg £2,042
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
George And Dragon — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

15 May 2014Most recent
£212,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 5UL: £270,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 7 years
DE55 5PT
Closest school
0.3 km
Newton Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB