Get started7 Primrose Hill is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackwell, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 5JE). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 907 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 sits 60.1% above the 2010 sale of £99,950.
7 Primrose Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2020
7 Primrose Hill has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 13 years.
£99,950
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Primrose Hill lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,186
Street avg £1,483
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

3 December 2010Most recent
£99,950
+163.0%over 9 years10 August 2001
£38,000
+2.7%over 3 years15 October 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 5JE: £145,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DE55 5AE
Primrose Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Blackwell Community Primary and Nursery School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.