Get started22 Drummond Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 3QS). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£506/sq ft) was about 99.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £305,000 in June 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 22 Drummond Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,446
Street avg £3,908
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Myrtle Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2024Most recent
£305,000
+92.4%over 13 years19 November 2010
£158,500
+21.9%over 7 years24 September 2003
£130,000
+53.8%over 2 years17 April 2001
£84,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3QS: £246,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DA8 3QU
Closest school
0.3 km
Peareswood Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.