Get started16 Drummond Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 3QS). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 616 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 29% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£386/sq ft) was about 52.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Drummond Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2021
16 Drummond Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 20 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 16 Drummond Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,156
Street avg £3,937
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Myrtle Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

19 April 2016Most recent
£238,000
+38.8%over 4 years3 August 2011
£171,500
+195.7%over 11 years3 November 1999
£58,000
+28.9%over 3 years28 June 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3QS: £305,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DA8 3QS
Closest school
0.3 km
Peareswood Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.