Get started425 Erith Road is a property in Northumberland Heath, Erith, Erith (DA8 3LT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 647 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. At 60 m² this is the 11th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–109 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 65.1% above the 2003 sale of £148,995.
425 Erith Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2020
425 Erith Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 425 Erith Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,480
Street avg £3,805
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brook Street (DA8) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

15 August 2003Most recent
£148,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3LT: £257,000 (2024–2021).
397 Erith Road Northumberland Heath Erith
Sold Nov 2024
423 Erith Road Northumberland Heath Erith
Sold Oct 2024
431 Erith Road Northumberland Heath Erith
Sold Nov 2021
411 Erith Road Northumberland Heath Erith
Sold Nov 2021
445 Erith Road Northumberland Heath Erith
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
DA8 3JB
Closest school
0.2 km
Barnehurst Junior School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB