Get started23 Beadle Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 3FE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 80 m² this is the 38th smallest of 46 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
11 years since the last transfer (September 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 14.8% above the 2015 sale price.
23 Beadle Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2025
23 Beadle Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£222,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 23 Beadle Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,787
Street avg £2,692
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Larner Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

29 September 2015Most recent
£222,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3FE: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
DA8 3FE
Closest school
0.3 km
Peareswood Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB