Get started3 Columbus Square is a semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 2PN). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 39 m² this is the 16th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 55 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 15.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 128.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Columbus Square has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 17 years.
£141,500
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 3 Columbus Square runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,628
Street avg £2,250
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Road / Frobisher Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

21 March 2017Most recent
£141,500
+32.2%over 9 years16 November 2007
£107,000
+22.3%over 4 years22 August 2003
£87,500
+150.0%over 3 years3 November 1999
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2PN: £160,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DA8 2PL
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Slade Green Primary. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.