Get started33 Columbus Square is a semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 2PN). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 42 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 55 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 147.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £165,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 22 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 33 Columbus Square runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,929
Street avg £2,244
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Road / Frobisher Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

29 November 2022Most recent
£165,000
+106.3%over 9 years10 January 2013
£80,000
-1.8%over 9 years31 January 2003
£81,500
+58.3%over 1 year29 May 2001
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2PN: £160,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DA8 2PL
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Slade Green Primary. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.