Get started19 Columbus Square is an end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 2PN). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 38 m² this is the 5th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 55 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 sits 65.6% above the 2005 sale of £93,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 51.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.0% per year over 7 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 17.0% per year over 7 years.
19 Columbus Square is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,447
Street avg £2,273
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Road / Frobisher Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

9 September 2005Most recent
£93,000
+3.3%over 2 years10 December 2002
£89,995
+91.5%over 1 year8 June 2001
£47,000
+51.6%over 2 years11 September 1998
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2PN: £160,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DA8 2PN
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Slade Green Primary. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.