Get started9 Craydene Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 2HR). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 856 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 sits 104.2% above the 2014 sale of £191,000. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
9 Craydene Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2020
9 Craydene Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 17 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 17 years.
9 Craydene Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,403
Street avg £3,075
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Masefield Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

28 February 2014Most recent
£191,000
+179.9%over 15 years3 April 1998
£68,250
+27.6%over 1 year30 August 1996
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2HR: £348,080 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DA8 2JS
Closest school
0.3 km
Peareswood Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.