Get started6 Topaz Court is a property in Erith (DA8 2EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 64 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 74 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 21% above the 2015 sale price.
6 Topaz Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2025
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£223,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Topaz Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,500
Street avg £3,610
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bridge Road / Slade Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

3 August 2015Most recent
£223,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2EQ: £255,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.1 km
Haberdashers' Slade Green Primary. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB