Get started63 Alexandra Road is a mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 2AX). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 31.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £272,875 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
63 Alexandra Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 25 years.
£272,875
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 25 years.
63 Alexandra Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,903
Street avg £7,629
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Compton Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

23 April 2021Most recent
£272,875
+43.6%over 7 years17 April 2014
£190,000
+15.2%over 7 years12 April 2007
£165,000
+26.9%over 4 years21 August 2002
£130,000
+62.5%over 2 years28 April 2000
£80,000
+53.8%over 4 years5 January 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2AX: £450,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Peareswood Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.