Get started113 Riverdale Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1PY). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £382,000 is 11.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 116% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £342,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
113 Riverdale Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£342,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
113 Riverdale Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,886
Street avg £4,114
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trinity School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

7 July 2023Most recent
£342,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1PY: £301,520 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DA8 1JX
Closest school
0.3 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB