Get started22 Belmont Road is a mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1LB). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 63 m² this is the 13th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–135 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £225,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Belmont Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2025
22 Belmont Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
22 Belmont Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,645
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brook Street (DA8) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

7 February 2025Most recent
£225,000
+18.4%over 9 years27 October 2015
£190,000
+81.0%over 12 years2 May 2003
£105,000
+45.3%over 1 year15 June 2001
£72,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1LB: £240,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
DA8 1PT
Closest school
0.1 km
Northumberland Heath Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.