Get started50 Carlton Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 1DS). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 651 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since February 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 sits 63.2% above the 2011 sale of £247,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 91.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
50 Carlton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2020
50 Carlton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 5 years.
£247,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 5 years.
50 Carlton Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
65 (D)
Street avg 50 (E)
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carlton Road / Silver Spring Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

17 February 2011Most recent
£247,000
+19.9%over 5 years5 December 2005
£206,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1DS: £220,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
DA8 1LB
Closest school
0.4 km
St Fidelis Catholic Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB