Get started15 Park Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 1BU). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in March 2015 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 51.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 35.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Park Gardens changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 51.1% per year over 1 year.
£307,500
Growth on file: 51.1% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 15 Park Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,045
Street avg £3,360
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lower Road / Church Manorway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2016Most recent
£307,500
+51.1%over 8 months24 March 2016
£203,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BU: £312,500 (2024–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
DA8 1YA
Closest school
0.4 km
Trinity Church of England School, Belvedere. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB