Get started33 Pembroke Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Erith (DA8 1BN). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 82.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 80 m² it's 27.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 10 EPCs).
33 Pembroke Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 18 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 33 Pembroke Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,188
Street avg £10,599
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 25 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lower Road / Church Manorway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

14 September 2022Most recent
£255,000
+53.6%over 14 years31 January 2008
£166,000
+27.7%over 1 year30 June 2006
£130,000
+5.7%over 2 years1 April 2004
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BN: £340,000 (2022–2014).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
DA8 1LL
Closest school
0.5 km
Trinity Church of England School, Belvedere. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.